919 Midjay Dr Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $350,328 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Midjay Dr, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $383,832, approximately $188 per square foot. 919 Midjay Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Alexander Doniphan Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Kansas City Llc
Bought by
Harvey Todd L and Harvey Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,200
Outstanding Balance
$70,871
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$312,961
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Todd L | -- | Thomson Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Todd L | $145,200 | |
| Closed | Harvey Todd L | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $52,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $47,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $47,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $42,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $42,579 | $6,650 | $35,929 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $37,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $37,772 | $6,080 | $31,692 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $32,300 | $5,320 | $26,980 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $32,300 | $5,320 | $26,980 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $32,300 | $5,320 | $26,980 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $32,300 | $5,320 | $26,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map