919 Post Oak St Austin, TX 78704
Bouldin Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,362 - $1,025,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$1,170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Post Oak St, Austin, TX 78704 and is currently estimated at $821,341, approximately $1,170 per square foot. 919 Post Oak St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, St Austin Catholic School, and Headwaters School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Stelzer Don S and Stelzer Linda M
Bought by
Stelzer Kasi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Outstanding Balance
$226,717
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$594,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Diepenbrock Jerry
Bought by
Stelzer Don S and Stelzer Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Kelley Pamela Faughnan and Harris George
Bought by
Diepenbrock Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelzer Kasi | -- | Texas National Title | |
| Stelzer Don S | -- | None Available | |
| Diepenbrock Jerry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stelzer Kasi | $258,400 | |
| Closed | Stelzer Don S | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diepenbrock Jerry | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,708 | $651,685 | $566,099 | $85,586 |
| 2023 | $10,628 | $701,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,591 | $637,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,616 | $579,590 | $451,250 | $203,250 |
| 2020 | $11,651 | $543,190 | $451,250 | $91,940 |
| 2018 | $12,306 | $555,847 | $475,000 | $80,847 |
| 2017 | $10,994 | $492,974 | $375,000 | $117,974 |
| 2016 | $11,012 | $493,758 | $375,000 | $118,758 |
| 2015 | $9,948 | $433,930 | $300,000 | $133,930 |
| 2014 | $9,948 | $418,006 | $300,000 | $118,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map