919 Rexford Dr San Antonio, TX 78216
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,914 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Rexford Dr, San Antonio, TX 78216 and is currently estimated at $202,979, approximately $154 per square foot. 919 Rexford Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Alamo Heights Junior School, and Alamo Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Perez Julio R and Perez Mary Helen
Bought by
Encino Financial Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encino Financial Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $162,204 | $56,860 | $121,960 |
| 2024 | $360 | $147,458 | $56,860 | $123,310 |
| 2023 | $395 | $134,053 | $56,860 | $123,310 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $121,866 | $51,740 | $110,740 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $110,787 | $27,800 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $100,715 | $27,800 | $98,880 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $91,559 | $27,800 | $93,190 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $83,235 | $20,630 | $99,080 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $75,668 | $20,630 | $94,620 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $68,789 | $20,630 | $87,190 |