919 Ridenour Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Woodside Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Ridenour Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $322,510, approximately $231 per square foot. 919 Ridenour Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Chapelfield Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Jack R
Bought by
Betty A Hersch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betty A Hersch | $97,900 | -- | |
| -- | $70,600 | -- | |
| -- | $12,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Betty A Hersch | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,522 | $93,740 | $25,800 | $67,940 |
| 2024 | $5,522 | $93,740 | $25,800 | $67,940 |
| 2023 | $5,453 | $93,730 | $25,795 | $67,935 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $61,470 | $12,780 | $48,690 |
| 2021 | $4,440 | $61,470 | $12,780 | $48,690 |
| 2020 | $4,402 | $61,470 | $12,780 | $48,690 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $51,140 | $10,640 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $51,140 | $10,640 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $51,140 | $10,640 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $49,700 | $13,230 | $36,470 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $49,700 | $13,230 | $36,470 |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $49,700 | $13,230 | $36,470 |
| 2013 | $1,773 | $49,700 | $13,230 | $36,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map