919 Riverside Dr Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Riverside Dr, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 and is currently estimated at $222,654, approximately $289 per square foot. 919 Riverside Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Sunset Hills Elementary School, Tarpon Springs High School, and Tarpon Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Skinner Michael A and Skinner Ann C
Bought by
Pantis Anastasis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Hildebrand Nancy L
Bought by
Skinner Michael A and Skinner Ann C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Clark Geraldine D
Bought by
Clark Geraldine D and Hildebrand Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantis Anastasis | $70,000 | Republic Land & Title Inc | |
| Skinner Michael A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Clark Geraldine D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Geraldine D | $1,948 |