919 S Bartlett Rd Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,117 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 S Bartlett Rd, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $315,779, approximately $268 per square foot. 919 S Bartlett Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakhill Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Barboa Hector and Venancio Epigmenio
Bought by
Venancio Jose and Villafan Clara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Johnston Dennis L and Johnston Diane M
Bought by
Barboa Hector and Venancio Epinbenio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,045
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venancio Jose | $150,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Barboa Hector | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Venancio Jose | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barboa Hector | $127,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $25,000 | $5,775 | $19,225 |
| 2024 | $5,447 | $21,000 | $4,125 | $16,875 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $21,000 | $4,125 | $16,875 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $21,000 | $4,125 | $16,875 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $15,798 | $2,887 | $12,911 |
| 2020 | $4,563 | $15,798 | $2,887 | $12,911 |
| 2019 | $4,576 | $17,751 | $2,887 | $14,864 |
| 2018 | $3,659 | $13,826 | $2,475 | $11,351 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $15,122 | $2,475 | $12,647 |
| 2016 | $4,089 | $15,122 | $2,475 | $12,647 |
| 2015 | $3,792 | $13,315 | $2,268 | $11,047 |
| 2014 | $3,754 | $13,315 | $2,268 | $11,047 |
| 2013 | $3,617 | $13,315 | $2,268 | $11,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map