919 Scott St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $178,372 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Scott St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $182,343, approximately $152 per square foot. 919 Scott St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fort Miami Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Medley Charles James and Medley Lynne Carol
Bought by
Medley Charles J and Medley Lynne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medley Charles J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,285 | $16,380 | $23,905 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $40,285 | $16,380 | $23,905 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $40,285 | $14,455 | $25,830 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $40,285 | $14,455 | $25,830 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $40,285 | $14,455 | $25,830 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $33,495 | $13,405 | $20,090 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $33,495 | $13,405 | $20,090 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $33,495 | $13,405 | $20,090 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $32,725 | $13,090 | $19,635 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $93,500 | $37,400 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $93,500 | $37,400 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $33,430 | $12,850 | $20,580 |
| 2013 | $1,808 | $33,430 | $12,850 | $20,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map