Seller's Agent in 2024
Michele Klug
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL
(908) 672-2055
81 in this area
690 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $907,000 - $1,160,534
This home is located at 919 Sunset Ridge, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 since 18 April 2024 and is currently estimated at $1,038,634, approximately $309 per square foot. This property was built in 1972. 919 Sunset Ridge is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Hamilton Primary School, Hillside Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL Brokerage Phone: 908-766-0085 Listed on: 04/18/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popola Richard | $956,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Popola Richard | $956,000 | Old Republic National Title In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Popola Richard | $717,000 | |
| Closed | Popola Richard | $717,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Sold | $956,000 | -4.2% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2024 04/20/24 | For Sale | $998,000 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,319 | $894,800 | $311,300 | $583,500 |
| 2024 | $17,319 | $887,700 | $311,300 | $576,400 |
| 2023 | $16,569 | $834,700 | $311,300 | $523,400 |
| 2022 | $15,660 | $762,800 | $311,300 | $451,500 |
| 2021 | $14,754 | $736,900 | $311,300 | $425,600 |
| 2020 | $15,309 | $731,100 | $311,300 | $419,800 |
| 2019 | $14,754 | $697,600 | $311,300 | $386,300 |
| 2018 | $14,548 | $689,500 | $311,300 | $378,200 |
| 2017 | $14,448 | $684,100 | $311,300 | $372,800 |
| 2016 | $12,960 | $622,800 | $311,300 | $311,500 |
| 2015 | $12,921 | $621,200 | $311,300 | $309,900 |
| 2014 | $12,364 | $585,400 | $311,300 | $274,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michele Klug
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL
(908) 672-2055
81 in this area
690 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Alexander Cavalli
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(732) 791-0701
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3896902
APN: 06-00632-0000-00022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.