919 Thieme Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46802
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Thieme Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 and is currently estimated at $211,084, approximately $137 per square foot. 919 Thieme Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Portage Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Ocken John M
Bought by
Ocken Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2012
Sold by
Ocken Thomas W
Bought by
Ocken Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Ocken John M
Bought by
Ocken Robert J and Ocken Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocken Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Ocken Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Ocken Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $209,500 | $33,300 | $176,200 |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $175,100 | $33,300 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $175,100 | $33,300 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $193,100 | $33,300 | $159,800 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $193,200 | $33,300 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $173,700 | $10,200 | $163,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,200 | $10,200 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $574 | $19,000 | $10,200 | $8,800 |
| 2016 | $586 | $110,100 | $10,200 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $563 | $98,600 | $10,700 | $87,900 |
| 2013 | $552 | $97,600 | $10,700 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map