919 Tibbetts Ave Unit 921 Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $152,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Tibbetts Ave Unit 921, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $97,261, approximately $36 per square foot. 919 Tibbetts Ave Unit 921 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Doris F Stone
Bought by
Watts Ruth Ann and Stone Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Yontz Carol Lee and Yontz Joseph F
Bought by
Watts Ruth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1981
Sold by
Stone Arthur L and Stone Doris F
Bought by
Stone Doris F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Ruth Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Watts Ruth Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Stone Doris F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $25,340 | $1,340 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $906 | $18,340 | $1,160 | $17,180 |
| 2023 | $906 | $18,340 | $1,160 | $17,180 |
| 2022 | $928 | $18,340 | $1,160 | $17,180 |
| 2021 | $833 | $15,160 | $960 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $835 | $15,160 | $960 | $14,200 |
| 2019 | $837 | $15,160 | $960 | $14,200 |
| 2018 | $813 | $14,140 | $900 | $13,240 |
| 2017 | $813 | $14,137 | $900 | $13,237 |
| 2016 | $814 | $14,137 | $900 | $13,237 |
| 2015 | $801 | $13,654 | $900 | $12,754 |
| 2014 | $787 | $13,654 | $900 | $12,754 |
| 2013 | $767 | $13,654 | $900 | $12,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map