D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dawn Moyna
Moyna Properties, Inc.
Estimated Value: $1,687,737 - $3,013,000
Property is occupied and occupants are not to be disturbed or contacted under any circumstances. Interior inspections are not available and property is being sold as is. Property is sold through auction. Please contact the listing agent for bidding instructions. *Seller offering a $750 credit to buyer at closing!*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dawn Moyna
Moyna Properties, Inc. License #426469 Listed on: 03/01/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephan Meyer
Keller Williams Realty Services License #649191
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Olivia | $519,750 | Title365 Company | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $530,300 | None Available | |
| Kwasniak Miroslaw | $1,500,000 | United Title Agencies I Inc | |
| Carter Michael | $1,350,000 | United Title Agencies I Inc | |
| Carlin Brian G | -- | Attorney | |
| Carlin Brian G | $775,000 | Meridian International Title | |
| Kuhne John | $625,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kwasniak Miroslaw | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Michael | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlin Brian G | $768,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlin Brian G | $581,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhne John | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Sold | $519,750 | -3.8% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | For Sale | $540,000 | -- | $294 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,921 | $1,174,451 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $19,921 | $1,067,683 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $19,166 | $970,621 | $1,116,095 | $294,946 |
| 2022 | $16,322 | $882,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,403 | $818,884 | $573,113 | $245,771 |
| 2020 | $13,240 | $744,119 | $480,000 | $264,119 |
| 2019 | $12,580 | $727,611 | $460,000 | $267,611 |
| 2018 | $10,821 | $618,589 | $405,405 | $213,184 |
| 2017 | $9,908 | $547,890 | $337,838 | $210,052 |
| 2016 | $9,554 | $513,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,063 | $524,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,410 | $483,517 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dawn Moyna
Moyna Properties, Inc.
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Stephan Meyer
Keller Williams Realty Services
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10020563
APN: 00-43-46-04-18-000-0510
Ask me questions while you tour the home.