919 Wickford Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $212,287
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Wickford Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $208,322, approximately $226 per square foot. 919 Wickford Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Brock Peter J and Brock Demitra
Bought by
Demitra Peter J and Demitra Kokkinis-Brock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demitra Peter J | -- | -- | |
| Brock Peter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $193,500 | $85,000 | $108,500 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $172,500 | $80,000 | $92,500 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $164,600 | $75,000 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $140,700 | $60,000 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $121,100 | $45,000 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $121,300 | $45,000 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $108,800 | $35,000 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $102,500 | $35,000 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $102,500 | $35,000 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $102,500 | $35,000 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $102,500 | $35,000 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $107,500 | $40,000 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map