919 William Gurganus Rd Maple Hill, NC 28454
Maple Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 William Gurganus Rd, Maple Hill, NC 28454 and is currently estimated at $332,882, approximately $172 per square foot. 919 William Gurganus Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Dixon Elementary School, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Dell Batchelor and Dell James E
Bought by
Batchelor Louie and Batchelor James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Jenkins Lawrence N and Jenkins Shirley A
Bought by
Fose Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1985
Bought by
Batchelor Louie Dell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batchelor Louie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fose Properties Llc | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Batchelor Louie Dell | -- | -- | |
| Batchelor Louie Dell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $200,869 | $35,000 | $165,869 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $200,869 | $35,000 | $165,869 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $200,869 | $35,000 | $165,869 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $200,869 | $35,000 | $165,869 |
| 2021 | $954 | $135,280 | $25,000 | $110,280 |
| 2020 | $954 | $135,280 | $25,000 | $110,280 |
| 2019 | $954 | $135,280 | $25,000 | $110,280 |
| 2018 | $954 | $135,280 | $25,000 | $110,280 |
| 2017 | $893 | $132,270 | $25,000 | $107,270 |
| 2016 | $893 | $132,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $893 | $132,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $893 | $132,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map