$315,000

Estimated payment $1,738/month

Total Views 629
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,458 Sq Ft
$216 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Attic
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Daiches Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Corner Lot
  • Front Porch

About This Home

New Remodeled home in a corner lot, turnkey modern amenities, updated finishes, and open-concept layouts. Fresh paint, new flooring and updated kitchen and baths. 3 Bedrooms+1 bonus room, featuring brand new cabinets, quartz countertops, and light fixtures, the bright airy living space features new tile floors and new windows, New HVAC, and roof mean worry-free living, the house sits in 2 lots, completely fenced with electric sliding gate opener all within minutes of downtown.Non using a value on other LA

Listing Agent

Annabelle Barrera

Casa Bella Real Estate License #0573277 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Lot Details

  • 12,862 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,458 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Front Porch

Schools

  • Lisd-Leon Daiches Elementary School
  • Lisd-Dr. Joaquin G. Cigarroa Middle School
  • Lisd-Dr. Leonides G. Cigarroa High School

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Actual: Yes
  • Amenities: Large Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Washer & Dryer Hookups
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Stucco, Stone
  • Electronic Features: Internet Available
  • Features: Newly Decorated, Smoke Detector, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • L A Source: Webb Cad
  • Location Description: Corner Lot
  • Lvt Date: 05/07/2026
  • Master Bedroom Location: Entry Level
  • Other Sq Ft Non L A: 1080
  • Porch Deck Patio: Front, Rear, Side, Patio
  • Roof Age: New
  • Roof Type: Composition Shingle, Metal Roof
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Total Estimated L A Sq Ft: 1458
  • Type: Single Family Residential
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Zone: 02 N Eastern Division, Between Canal And Wooster; Zacate Creek & Ejido St.
  • Geo Subdivision: TX
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 216.05
  • Status Category: Active
  • Geo Longitude: -99.486778
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave Built-In
  • Attic: Access Only
  • Floors: Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Island, Quartz
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms: Back room can be use as an office.

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Electricity: Laredo

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: LISD-Dr. Leonides G. Cigarroa
  • Junior High Dist: LISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12862
  • Topography: Level

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: LISD-Leon Daiches
  • Middle School: LISD-Dr. Joaquin G. Cigarroa

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $693 $136,770 $100,581 $36,189
2024 $693 $136,499 $100,580 $35,919
2023 $2,821 $117,617 $81,160 $36,457
2022 $2,682 $101,879 $70,870 $31,009
2021 $2,441 $88,316 $56,722 $31,594
2020 $2,415 $87,160 $56,720 $30,440
2019 $2,496 $87,890 $56,720 $31,170
2018 $2,352 $85,250 $56,720 $28,530
2017 $2,326 $83,540 $52,600 $30,940
2016 $2,272 $81,610 $52,600 $29,010
2015 $1,886 $80,120 $52,600 $27,520
2014 $1,886 $80,120 $52,600 $27,520
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $315,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft

Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20262105

Laredo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 172183

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.