919 Wright St Oshkosh, WI 54901
About This Home
Updated Upper Apartment
919 Wright St, Oshkosh, WI
This freshly updated upper level apartment offers a modern living space in a quiet residential neighborhood. The unit features three bedrooms and newer flooring throughout. The full bathroom has been remodeled with a tiled shower, updated vanity, and built-in storage.
The eat in kitchen is oversized, complete with updated countertops, newer cabinetry, gas stove, refrigerator, and ample room for a dining table. An open layout leads into a bright living room. Located just blocks from Lake Winnebago, downtown Oshkosh, UW-Oshkosh, and nearby parks and shopping. Perfect for professionals, students, or anyone seeking a well-maintained, centrally located unit.
Tenant is responsible for utilities. No smoking. Pets considered with approval and fee. Off-street parking.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1920
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Refrigerator
- Range
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | For Sale | $160,000 | +55.9% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2020 03/11/20 | Sold | $102,600 | +2.6% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
- 1007 Jackson St
- 1119 Wisconsin St
- 857 Franklin St
- 308 Prospect Ave
- 852 Frederick St
- 1217 Jackson St
- 735 Jackson St
- 29 W Melvin Ave
- 514 W Irving Ave
- 709 Franklin St
- 829 Prospect Ave
- 202 W Irving Ave
- 1009 Jefferson St
- 22 E Melvin Ave
- 29 W Tennessee Ave
- 858 Vine Ave
- 932 Vine Ave
- 1102 Mount Vernon St
- 111 Fulton Ave
- 1145 Elmwood Ave
- 1007 Jackson St Unit Lower Unit
- 720 Scott Ave Unit 720
- 600 W Lincoln Ave Unit Lincoln, 602
- 1144 Cherry St
- 838 Mckinley St
- 806 Scott Ave Unit 806
- 812 Scott Ave Unit 812 Scott
- 818 Scott Ave
- 818 Scott Ave
- 824 Scott Ave
- 728 Franklin St
- 846 Elmwood Ave
- 846 Elmwood Ave
- 418 W Irving Ave
- 852 Elmwood Ave
- 1126 Central St
- 685 Franklin St Unit B (lower)
- 1008 Elmwood Ave
- 1008 Elmwood Ave
- 1008 Elmwood Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.