9190 Flat Shoals Rd SW Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $147,715 - $188,000
Studio
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9190 Flat Shoals Rd SW, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $171,929, approximately $177 per square foot. 9190 Flat Shoals Rd SW is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Middle Ridge Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Mullins Barney
Bought by
Hoang Dung Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Hooten Dennis R and Hooten Judy M
Bought by
Mullins Barney and Mullins Debra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Dung Thi | $54,500 | -- | |
| Mullins Barney | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mullins Barney | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $62,960 | $12,000 | $50,960 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $58,520 | $12,000 | $46,520 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $54,600 | $10,000 | $44,600 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $43,120 | $5,200 | $37,920 |
| 2021 | $934 | $25,720 | $5,200 | $20,520 |
| 2020 | $927 | $23,240 | $5,200 | $18,040 |
| 2019 | $909 | $22,360 | $5,200 | $17,160 |
| 2018 | $443 | $21,560 | $5,200 | $16,360 |
| 2017 | $100 | $13,120 | $2,800 | $10,320 |
| 2016 | $100 | $13,120 | $2,800 | $10,320 |
| 2015 | $109 | $14,280 | $2,800 | $11,480 |
| 2014 | $101 | $13,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map