9190 Riverview Redford, MI 48239
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9190 Riverview, Redford, MI 48239 and is currently estimated at $192,685, approximately $192 per square foot. 9190 Riverview is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including John D. Pierce Middle School, Lee M. Thurston High School, and Global Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Corbin Camellalynette and Corbin Louise
Bought by
Corbin Louise and Corbin Cintanella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Corbin H J and Corbin Louise
Bought by
Corbin Louise and Corbin Camellalynette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Everhome Mortgage Company
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Dunlap Robert A and Dunlap Shawntell R
Bought by
Everhome Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Thomas B Schneider
Bought by
Dunlap Robert A and Dunlap Shawntell R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Corbin Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Everhome Mortgage Company | $126,375 | None Available | |
| Dunlap Robert A | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $619 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $592 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $533 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,320 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,496 | $26,100 | $6,900 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map