9191 S Thornapple Ave Newaygo, MI 49337
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9191 S Thornapple Ave, Newaygo, MI 49337 and is currently estimated at $446,104, approximately $297 per square foot. 9191 S Thornapple Ave is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Vera Wilsie Elementary School, Newaygo Elementary School, and Newaygo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Denzer Grant W
Bought by
Warren David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren David R | $87,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $233,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $163,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |