9192 Fm 852 Gilmer, TX 75644
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $509,352
2
Beds
2
Baths
6,344
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9192 Fm 852, Gilmer, TX 75644 and is currently estimated at $498,784, approximately $78 per square foot. 9192 Fm 852 is a home located in Upshur County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Harmony Intermediate School, and Harmony Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Reaves Allen Scott
Bought by
Monk Kenni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,854
Outstanding Balance
$112,296
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$386,488
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monk Kenni | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monk Kenni | $172,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $403,100 | $182,260 | $220,840 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $401,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $206,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $180,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $206,850 | $47,600 | $159,250 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $204,750 | $47,600 | $157,150 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $202,850 | $43,590 | $159,260 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $196,850 | $43,590 | $153,260 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $191,120 | $40,100 | $151,020 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $191,580 | $44,460 | $147,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,450 | $44,980 | $144,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map