9192 River Rd Phoenix, NY 13135
Estimated Value: $254,537 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9192 River Rd, Phoenix, NY 13135 and is currently estimated at $316,384, approximately $276 per square foot. 9192 River Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Theodore R Durgee Junior High School, and Donald S Ray School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Perry Cathie
Bought by
Perry Cathie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Corey Marshall F
Bought by
Perry Cathie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Cathie | -- | -- | |
| Perry Cathie M | $131,000 | Douglas Taylor |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,038 | $173,400 | $20,300 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $5,038 | $173,400 | $20,300 | $153,100 |
| 2023 | $4,905 | $173,400 | $20,300 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $173,400 | $20,300 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $5,282 | $160,000 | $20,300 | $139,700 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $149,000 | $20,300 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $149,000 | $20,300 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $149,000 | $20,300 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $149,000 | $20,300 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $149,000 | $20,300 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,000 | $20,300 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,000 | $20,300 | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map