9195 Drum Place Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $237,336 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9195 Drum Place, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $245,834, approximately $206 per square foot. 9195 Drum Place is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Olsen Olaf J
Bought by
Fields Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,900
Outstanding Balance
$162,589
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Olsen Olaf J and Olsen Jytte E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,656
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Joshua | $170,000 | Ohio Title Insurance Box | |
| Olsen Olaf J | $115,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fields Joshua | $184,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Olsen Olaf J | $118,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $63,980 | $8,750 | $55,230 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $63,980 | $8,750 | $55,230 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $63,980 | $8,750 | $55,230 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $46,110 | $8,750 | $37,360 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $46,110 | $8,750 | $37,360 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $46,110 | $8,750 | $37,360 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $40,290 | $8,750 | $31,540 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $40,290 | $8,750 | $31,540 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $40,290 | $8,750 | $31,540 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $31,420 | $8,750 | $22,670 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $31,420 | $8,750 | $22,670 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $31,420 | $8,750 | $22,670 |
| 2013 | $1,314 | $31,470 | $8,750 | $22,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map