9195 Sharp Rd Swartz Creek, MI 48473
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9195 Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 and is currently estimated at $341,484, approximately $227 per square foot. 9195 Sharp Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including West Shore Elementary School, Torrey Hill Intermediate School, and Lake Fenton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Lutz Shawn P and Lutz Melissa D
Bought by
Keen Rodney K and Keen Arlene Velthoven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,396
Interest Rate
7.24%
Estimated Equity
$285,088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keen Rodney K | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keen Rodney K | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Keen Rodney K | $20,250 |