9196 Estero River Cir Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $592,765 - $775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,536
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9196 Estero River Cir, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $706,691, approximately $199 per square foot. 9196 Estero River Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services
Bought by
Libersher Gregory A and Libersher Judy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,503
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Fullilove Carey and Fullilove Kaleen K
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,503
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Coastal Living Homes Llc
Bought by
Fullilove Colin D and Fullilove Kaleen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$502,022
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libersher Gregory A | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Aurora Loan Services | -- | Attorney | |
| Fullilove Colin D | $627,600 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Libersher Gregory A | $305,503 | |
| Previous Owner | Fullilove Colin D | $502,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $289,747 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $281,581 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $273,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $265,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $326,071 | $75,675 | $250,396 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $254,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $248,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,316 | $243,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $238,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $337,353 | $63,911 | $273,442 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $330,881 | $60,455 | $270,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map