9196 Kipling Way Machesney Park, IL 61115
Estimated Value: $312,980 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9196 Kipling Way, Machesney Park, IL 61115 and is currently estimated at $333,245, approximately $179 per square foot. 9196 Kipling Way is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Olson Park Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Three Hammer Construction Inc
Bought by
Fuller Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Bought by
Fuller Jerry L and Fuller Elizabeth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Elizabeth L | -- | Rockford Title Co | |
| Fuller Elizabeth L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuller Elizabeth L | -- | Hinshaw & Culbertson Llp | |
| Fuller Jerry L | $189,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,356 | $80,134 | $11,106 | $69,028 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $71,167 | $9,863 | $61,304 |
| 2022 | $5,124 | $64,910 | $8,996 | $55,914 |
| 2021 | $4,801 | $60,370 | $8,367 | $52,003 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $57,506 | $7,970 | $49,536 |
| 2019 | $4,481 | $55,082 | $7,634 | $47,448 |
| 2018 | $4,760 | $53,276 | $7,384 | $45,892 |
| 2017 | $4,661 | $51,814 | $7,181 | $44,633 |
| 2016 | $4,573 | $50,783 | $7,038 | $43,745 |
| 2015 | $4,529 | $49,895 | $6,915 | $42,980 |
| 2014 | $4,472 | $49,895 | $6,915 | $42,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map