NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9197 Coachhouse Ln Estero, FL 33928

Estimated Value: $508,597 - $534,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,090 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2023

Last sale price $500,000 $239 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,368 / mo

About This Home

As of January 2024

Welcome to your new home in the great community of Country Creek in the heart of Estero. Close to Naples and Fort Fort Myers and RSW. The property offers 3 bedrooms, 2baths, 2 car garage, screen lanai with pool, with an large great room. Plenty of room for storage and located near the end of a cul-de-sac.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alex Gomez

Brodersen LLC License #249514027 Listed on: 12/07/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Thomas Pfuner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 6,229 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56 x 113 x 56 x 113
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 2,090 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for application fee, cable TV, departure cleaning, electricity, internet, pet deposit, security, telephone, water
  • The owner pays for pool maintenance, taxes, trash collection
  • Legal Lot and Block 25 / G5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-46-25-E4-080G5.0250

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

6,229 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Application Fee, Cable TV, Departure Cleaning, Electricity, Internet, Pet Deposit, Security, Telephone, Water

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.143
  • Lot Size: 56 x 113 x 56 x 113
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGES AT COUNTRY CREEK
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1998
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 2090.0
  • Stories: 1

• Exterior Features: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 27-46-25-E4-080G5.0250
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: G5
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2022
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.76%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$523,149

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,149
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Polski Sherie L
Bought by
Sousa Carlos J and Sousa Drusiana T

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miceli Thomas Victor $500,000 Heights Title
Sousa Carlos J $257,000 Premier Land Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/15/2024 01/15/24 Rented -- -- --
12/07/2023 12/07/23 For Rent $3,450 0.0% --
02/03/2023 02/03/23 Sold $500,000 -4.8% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2022 12/20/22 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2022 12/05/22 For Sale $525,000 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,894 $501,288 $82,930 $418,358
2024 $5,402 $498,263 $89,737 $369,441
2023 $5,402 $362,212 $0 $0
2022 $4,770 $329,284 $0 $0
2021 $4,352 $300,197 $69,395 $230,802
2020 $4,074 $272,135 $68,100 $204,035
2019 $4,127 $274,549 $66,300 $208,249
2018 $3,865 $251,128 $66,300 $184,828
2017 $4,298 $273,741 $66,300 $207,441
2016 $4,105 $255,774 $66,300 $189,474
2015 $4,066 $245,795 $65,500 $180,295
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 223090815

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 27-46-25-E4-080G5.0250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.