9198 Crescent Ln La Plata, MD 20646
Estimated Value: $585,674 - $793,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,026
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9198 Crescent Ln, La Plata, MD 20646 and is currently estimated at $704,419, approximately $174 per square foot. 9198 Crescent Ln is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Dr. James Craik Elementary School, Milton M. Somers Middle School, and Maurice J. McDonough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Litz Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Smoot Robert L and Burrell Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Chadwick William K and Chadwick June R
Bought by
Litz Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smoot Robert L | $334,600 | -- | |
| Litz Custom Homes Inc | $59,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Litz Custom Homes Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,239 | $553,500 | $127,900 | $425,600 |
| 2024 | $7,285 | $524,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,070 | $494,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,831 | $465,400 | $117,900 | $347,500 |
| 2021 | $6,277 | $460,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,277 | $454,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,194 | $449,300 | $117,900 | $331,400 |
| 2018 | $6,066 | $442,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,973 | $436,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $430,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $427,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,068 | $424,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map