9199 Saint Jude Ave Thomson, IL 61285
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9199 Saint Jude Ave, Thomson, IL 61285 and is currently estimated at $122,573, approximately $107 per square foot. 9199 Saint Jude Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Fellows Phyllis A
Bought by
Allen Karen L and Allen Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Karen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,657 | $31,622 | $5,006 | $26,616 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $31,622 | $5,006 | $26,616 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $27,778 | $4,470 | $23,308 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $27,778 | $4,470 | $23,308 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $27,778 | $4,470 | $23,308 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $27,778 | $4,470 | $23,308 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $28,601 | $4,470 | $24,131 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $28,601 | $4,470 | $24,131 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $25,668 | $4,470 | $21,198 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $25,668 | $4,470 | $21,198 |
| 2014 | $700 | $26,231 | $4,694 | $21,537 |
| 2013 | $700 | $24,981 | $4,470 | $20,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map