91A Brightwood Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,653 - $417,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91A Brightwood Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $393,663, approximately $403 per square foot. 91A Brightwood Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Opacki Thomas M and Opacki Angela S
Bought by
Pappadellis Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,510
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Freedman Arthur
Bought by
Opacki Thomas M and Opacki Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappadellis Daniel J | $193,900 | -- | |
| Opacki Thomas M | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Opacki Thomas M | $155,500 | |
| Closed | Opacki Thomas M | $174,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Opacki Thomas M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Opacki Thomas M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $302,600 | $94,500 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $277,600 | $94,500 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $251,700 | $82,200 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $212,500 | $65,700 | $146,800 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $184,700 | $52,600 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $175,100 | $52,600 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $159,000 | $47,300 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $151,900 | $47,300 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $140,400 | $47,300 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $126,400 | $35,300 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $126,400 | $35,300 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $126,400 | $35,300 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map