91B Leeds Ct Warrenton, VA 20186
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $274,647
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91B Leeds Ct, Warrenton, VA 20186 and is currently estimated at $272,662, approximately $258 per square foot. 91B Leeds Ct is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including James G. Brumfield Elementary School, W.C. Taylor Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Bought by
91B Leeds Ct Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Burke Esta Lyn Temple
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,250
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 91B Leeds Ct Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 91B Leeds Ct Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $223,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| -- | $223,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $167,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $208,500 | $75,000 | $133,500 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $208,500 | $75,000 | $133,500 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $208,500 | $75,000 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $208,500 | $75,000 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $153,000 | $50,000 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $153,000 | $50,000 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $153,000 | $50,000 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $153,000 | $50,000 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $121,400 | $40,000 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $121,400 | $40,000 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $121,400 | $40,000 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map