92 19th St Brooklyn, NY 11232
Greenwood Heights Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,000
Sq Ft
8,015
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 92 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232. 92 19th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 172 Beacon School Of Excellence, Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope, and Al-Noor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Anovy Associates
Bought by
Anovy Associates Brooklyn Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anovy Associates Brooklyn Llc | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $52,342 | $581,850 | $113,850 | $468,000 |
| 2025 | $48,808 | $575,100 | $113,850 | $461,250 |
| 2024 | $48,808 | $529,200 | $113,850 | $415,350 |
| 2023 | $46,930 | $487,800 | $113,850 | $373,950 |
| 2022 | $21,900 | $461,250 | $113,850 | $347,400 |
| 2021 | $40,471 | $378,450 | $113,850 | $264,600 |
| 2019 | $35,012 | $429,300 | $113,850 | $315,450 |
| 2018 | $31,898 | $319,950 | $113,850 | $206,100 |
| 2017 | $31,085 | $337,050 | $113,850 | $223,200 |
| 2016 | $30,643 | $289,800 | $113,850 | $175,950 |
| 2015 | $14,066 | $288,900 | $113,850 | $175,050 |
| 2014 | $14,066 | $281,250 | $113,850 | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map