92 2nd St Shinnston, WV 26431
Estimated Value: $102,513 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 2nd St, Shinnston, WV 26431 and is currently estimated at $124,128, approximately $96 per square foot. 92 2nd St is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $38,580 | $9,360 | $29,220 |
| 2024 | $594 | $36,360 | $9,360 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $553 | $34,140 | $9,360 | $24,780 |
| 2022 | $527 | $33,900 | $9,360 | $24,540 |
| 2021 | $517 | $33,600 | $9,360 | $24,240 |
| 2020 | $508 | $33,240 | $9,360 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $506 | $33,120 | $9,360 | $23,760 |
| 2018 | $500 | $32,820 | $9,360 | $23,460 |
| 2017 | $491 | $32,340 | $9,360 | $22,980 |
| 2016 | $480 | $31,920 | $9,360 | $22,560 |
| 2015 | $437 | $28,920 | $6,900 | $22,020 |
| 2014 | $431 | $28,560 | $6,900 | $21,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map