92 - 94 Bow St Everett, MA 02149
Estimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,484,422
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 - 94 Bow St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,300,711, approximately $351 per square foot. 92 - 94 Bow St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Pentella Domenico and Pentella Donata
Bought by
East Broadway Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Broadway Llc | $925,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,824 | $644,500 | $644,000 | $500 |
| 2024 | $14,309 | $596,200 | $595,700 | $500 |
| 2023 | $14,404 | $568,000 | $567,500 | $500 |
| 2022 | $12,979 | $539,900 | $539,400 | $500 |
| 2021 | $11,964 | $515,700 | $515,200 | $500 |
| 2020 | $13,065 | $729,200 | $164,900 | $564,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $645,600 | $140,900 | $504,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $544,500 | $122,600 | $421,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $523,200 | $102,200 | $421,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $476,600 | $101,500 | $375,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $466,800 | $88,200 | $378,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map