92 Abbott Rd Albion, ME 04910
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
17.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Abbott Rd, Albion, ME 04910 and is currently estimated at $283,607. 92 Abbott Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Rowe Mary E
Bought by
Rowe Matthew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Matthew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $162,100 | $37,100 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $162,100 | $37,100 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $162,100 | $37,100 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $123,600 | $28,300 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $123,600 | $28,300 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $123,600 | $28,300 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $123,600 | $28,300 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $123,600 | $28,300 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $123,600 | $28,300 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $123,600 | $28,300 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $123,600 | $28,300 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $312 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $302 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map