92 Ash Tree Ln Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $323,528 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Ash Tree Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $375,132, approximately $267 per square foot. 92 Ash Tree Ln is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Birchwood Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Kirshenbaum Janice B
Bought by
Janice B Kirshenbaum Living Trust and Kirshenbaum
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice B Kirshenbaum Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,871 | $116,500 | $28,700 | $87,800 |
| 2024 | $6,871 | $116,500 | $28,700 | $87,800 |
| 2023 | $6,582 | $116,500 | $28,700 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $6,905 | $116,500 | $28,700 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $6,878 | $116,500 | $28,700 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $4,879 | $116,500 | $28,700 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $116,500 | $28,700 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $4,598 | $116,500 | $28,700 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $116,500 | $28,700 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $116,500 | $28,700 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,500 | $28,700 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,500 | $28,700 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map