92 Ashby Dr Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $303,062 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Ashby Dr, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $321,266, approximately $183 per square foot. 92 Ashby Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including River Dell Elementary School, Archer Lodge Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
American Residential Leasing Company Llc
Bought by
Arp 2014 1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,241,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,491,142
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$262,169,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Jerry Pounds Construction Inc
Bought by
American Residential Leasing Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Capital Bank
Bought by
Jerry Pounds Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Giddens R Mike
Bought by
Capital Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arp 2014 1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| American Residential Leasing Company Llc | $152,000 | None Available | |
| Jerry Pounds Construction Inc | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Capital Bank | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arp 2014 1 Borrower Llc | $342,241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $314,220 | $60,000 | $254,220 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $186,920 | $38,000 | $148,920 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $186,920 | $38,000 | $148,920 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $186,920 | $38,000 | $148,920 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $186,920 | $38,000 | $148,920 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $186,920 | $38,000 | $148,920 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $186,920 | $38,000 | $148,920 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $159,350 | $28,000 | $131,350 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $159,350 | $28,000 | $131,350 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $159,350 | $28,000 | $131,350 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $159,350 | $28,000 | $131,350 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $159,350 | $28,000 | $131,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map