L
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Lynda Le
Shore Real Estate LLC
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $582,000
Large single family home with massive backyard and tons of parking (up to 8 cars). This home has plenty of space with an eat in kitchen, large living room, large separate dining room, first floor office and 3 good sized bedrooms on the second floor. Renovated full bathroom on the second floor and half bath on the first floor. Shiny and new refinished hardwood floor. Front porch, rear patio, washer dryer hookups in basement and tons of land and parking round out this great home. Convenient location with many amenities nearby.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Lynda Le
Shore Real Estate LLC Listed on: 12/24/2023
Co-Listed By
Hamza Abbas
Shore Real Estate LLC
Last Renter's Agent
Hamza Abbas
Shore Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang-Pham Van | -- | -- | |
| Hoang-Pham Van Thi | -- | -- | |
| Vantran Trong | $205,000 | -- | |
| Vantran Trong | $205,000 | -- | |
| Veguilla Ramon | $110,000 | -- | |
| Veguilla Ramon | $110,000 | -- | |
| Veguilla Ramon | $110,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk | $129,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk | $129,000 | -- | |
| Dasilva Altair | -- | -- | |
| Dasilva Altair | -- | -- | |
| Dasilva Altair | $135,000 | -- | |
| Dasilva Altair | $135,000 | -- | |
| Reis Manuel | $135,000 | -- | |
| Reis Manuel R | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vantran Trong | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Reis Manuel R | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Veguilla Ramon | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/11/2024 01/11/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/24/2023 12/24/23 | For Rent | $3,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,458 | $526,800 | $228,600 | $298,200 |
| 2024 | $5,202 | $494,000 | $212,600 | $281,400 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $480,900 | $235,100 | $245,800 |
| 2022 | $4,960 | $399,000 | $180,100 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $4,684 | $359,500 | $155,600 | $203,900 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $347,100 | $159,600 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $318,900 | $142,600 | $176,300 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $275,300 | $128,600 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $249,200 | $112,600 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $232,400 | $103,600 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $218,600 | $106,600 | $112,000 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Lynda Le
Shore Real Estate LLC
H
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Hamza Abbas
Shore Real Estate LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73188796
APN: LYNN-000021-000289-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.