92 Bancroft Ct Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $523,788
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Bancroft Ct, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $512,947, approximately $196 per square foot. 92 Bancroft Ct is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Spadafore Joseph S
Bought by
Jenkins Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Svr One Llc
Bought by
Spadafore Joseph S and Ray Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,303
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Andrew M | $474,900 | -- | |
| Spadafore Joseph S | $344,530 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spadafore Joseph S | $327,303 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $277,740 | $71,520 | $206,220 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $262,080 | $71,520 | $190,560 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $246,360 | $71,520 | $174,840 |
| 2022 | $3,780 | $245,940 | $70,560 | $175,380 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $243,540 | $70,560 | $172,980 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $241,740 | $70,560 | $171,180 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $241,440 | $70,560 | $170,880 |
| 2018 | $3,609 | $239,520 | $70,560 | $168,960 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $213,180 | $70,560 | $142,620 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $210,420 | $70,560 | $139,860 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $69,540 | $69,540 | $0 |
| 2014 | $315 | $10,440 | $10,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map