92 Bennett Rd Voluntown, CT 06384
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $454,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Bennett Rd, Voluntown, CT 06384 and is currently estimated at $359,732, approximately $246 per square foot. 92 Bennett Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Voluntown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Mercier Richard L
Bought by
Richard L Mercier T L and Richard Mercier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Perry Walter A
Bought by
Mercier Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Perry Walter A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard L Mercier T L | -- | -- | |
| Mercier Richard | $125,000 | -- | |
| Mercier Richard | $125,000 | -- | |
| Perry Walter A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Walter A | $50,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,406 | $212,660 | $44,100 | $168,560 |
| 2024 | $4,305 | $147,220 | $44,130 | $103,090 |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $147,220 | $44,130 | $103,090 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $147,220 | $44,130 | $103,090 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $147,220 | $44,130 | $103,090 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $134,300 | $47,170 | $87,130 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $115,960 | $47,170 | $68,790 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $115,960 | $47,170 | $68,790 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $90,420 | $47,170 | $43,250 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $90,420 | $47,170 | $43,250 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $95,130 | $47,170 | $47,960 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $95,130 | $47,170 | $47,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map