92 Benz St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,711 - $349,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,065
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Benz St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $320,428, approximately $300 per square foot. 92 Benz St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Cohen Melvin E
Bought by
Zelazo Clark R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,920
Outstanding Balance
$100,594
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1993
Sold by
Iellamo Joseph
Bought by
Keough Patrick B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1988
Sold by
Bargon Richard C
Bought by
Iellamo Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
10.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1988
Sold by
Tuller Raym N
Bought by
Berard Bernard F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
10.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelazo Clark R | $153,600 | -- | |
| Keough Patrick B | $22,000 | -- | |
| Iellamo Joseph | $38,000 | -- | |
| Berard Bernard F | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zelazo Clark R | $145,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Berard Bernard F | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,379 | $279,300 | $36,800 | $242,500 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $283,200 | $36,800 | $246,400 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $296,900 | $38,300 | $258,600 |
| 2022 | $4,852 | $257,800 | $38,300 | $219,500 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $220,000 | $34,800 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $204,200 | $34,800 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $200,600 | $34,800 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $3,885 | $197,400 | $34,800 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $177,900 | $34,800 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $149,600 | $34,800 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $143,300 | $34,800 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map