92 Birch Mountain Rd Bolton, CT 06043
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Birch Mountain Rd, Bolton, CT 06043 and is currently estimated at $493,459, approximately $225 per square foot. 92 Birch Mountain Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Bolton Center School, Bolton High School, and Holy Seed Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,157 | $283,500 | $78,700 | $204,800 |
| 2024 | $9,282 | $283,500 | $78,700 | $204,800 |
| 2023 | $9,150 | $208,800 | $67,000 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $8,233 | $208,800 | $67,000 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $8,114 | $208,800 | $67,000 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $8,114 | $208,800 | $67,000 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $8,143 | $208,800 | $67,000 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $7,656 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,358 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map