92 Bowman Rd Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Bowman Rd, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $217,426, approximately $181 per square foot. 92 Bowman Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School, Hanover Mennonite School, and Delone Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Loder Dorothy M
Bought by
Lookenbill Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1982
Bought by
Loder Dorothy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lookenbill Edward | $100,000 | Quality Service Settlements Ll | |
| Loder Dorothy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,942 | $111,710 | $29,280 | $82,430 |
| 2025 | $3,765 | $111,710 | $29,280 | $82,430 |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $111,710 | $29,280 | $82,430 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $111,710 | $29,280 | $82,430 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $111,710 | $29,280 | $82,430 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $111,710 | $29,280 | $82,430 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $111,710 | $29,280 | $82,430 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $111,710 | $29,280 | $82,430 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $111,710 | $29,280 | $82,430 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $111,710 | $29,280 | $82,430 |
| 2016 | $0 | $111,710 | $29,280 | $82,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,710 | $29,280 | $82,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,710 | $29,280 | $82,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map