92 Brownlee St River Rouge, MI 48218
Estimated Value: $29,000 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Brownlee St, River Rouge, MI 48218 and is currently estimated at $93,294, approximately $59 per square foot. 92 Brownlee St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ann Visger K-5 Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Campbell Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Kosa Erma N
Bought by
Kosa Erma N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Paula M | $27,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kosa Erma N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $786 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $792 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $933 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,734 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,325 | $30,200 | $4,400 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map