92 Candace Ln Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $1,716,000 - $2,182,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,278
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Candace Ln, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $1,890,793, approximately $576 per square foot. 92 Candace Ln is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School and The Academy of Our Lady of Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Ursino Priscilla L
Bought by
Ursino Priscilla L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Ursino Vincent P and Ursino Priscilla L
Bought by
Ursino Priscilla L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ursino Priscilla L | -- | None Available | |
| Ursino Priscilla L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,134 | $1,112,800 | $657,400 | $455,400 |
| 2024 | $21,766 | $1,112,800 | $657,400 | $455,400 |
| 2023 | $21,766 | $1,112,800 | $657,400 | $455,400 |
| 2022 | $21,488 | $1,112,800 | $657,400 | $455,400 |
| 2021 | $21,488 | $1,112,800 | $657,400 | $455,400 |
| 2020 | $21,065 | $1,112,800 | $657,400 | $455,400 |
| 2019 | $20,631 | $1,112,800 | $657,400 | $455,400 |
| 2018 | $20,398 | $1,112,800 | $657,400 | $455,400 |
| 2017 | $19,886 | $1,112,800 | $657,400 | $455,400 |
| 2016 | $19,305 | $1,097,500 | $657,400 | $440,100 |
| 2015 | $19,228 | $1,097,500 | $657,400 | $440,100 |
| 2014 | $19,075 | $1,097,500 | $657,400 | $440,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map