92 Cherry Lake Dr Divide, CO 80814
Estimated Value: $315,465 - $392,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Cherry Lake Dr, Divide, CO 80814 and is currently estimated at $364,116, approximately $421 per square foot. 92 Cherry Lake Dr is a home located in Teller County with nearby schools including Woodland Park Junior/Senior High School and Merit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Bought by
Westerbuhr Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westerbuhr Michael A | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $15,360 | $1,623 | $13,737 |
| 2024 | $764 | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $764 | $11,230 | $1,260 | $9,970 |
| 2022 | $535 | $8,540 | $830 | $7,710 |
| 2021 | $546 | $8,780 | $850 | $7,930 |
| 2020 | $425 | $6,930 | $840 | $6,090 |
| 2019 | $418 | $6,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $355 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $711 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $622 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $687 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $676 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map