Estimated Value: $311,000 - $556,203
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Clarice Ct, Venus, FL 33960 and is currently estimated at $439,051, approximately $252 per square foot. 92 Clarice Ct is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Lake Country Elementary School, Lake Placid High School, and Lake Placid Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $166,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $161,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $156,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $152,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $147,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $145,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $142,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $139,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $136,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $134,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $133,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map