Seller's Agent in 2025
Derik Royal
Southern Heritage Real Estate
(239) 219-3165
21 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $108,681
Gorgeous 0.6-Acre Fenced & Gated Lot in the City of LaBelle – B2 Business Zoning!
Prime opportunity in the heart of LaBelle! This beautifully maintained 0.6-acre lot is fully fenced and gated, offering privacy, security, and curb appeal. Zoned B2 Business, the property is ideal for a variety of commercial uses—perfect for entrepreneurs, investors, or developers looking to establish a business in a growing area.
The lot features a driveway culvert and entrance already installed, saving you time and money as you start your project. Scattered throughout the property are multiple majestic oak trees, providing natural shade and adding to the charm and character of the space.
Located within city limits with easy access to main roads, utilities, and nearby amenities, this lot combines functionality with beauty. Whether you're planning retail, office space, or another commercial venture, this is a standout location with plenty of potential.
Don’t miss this rare chance to secure a versatile and visually stunning lot in LaBelle’s business district!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Southern Heritage Real Estate License #258032921 Listed on: 08/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christ Central Labelle Inc | $110,000 | Florida Hometown Title | |
| William H Mcdaniel And Sheryl L Watkins Joint | -- | Warnock Law Group Llc | |
| Mcdaniel William H | $120,000 | Caloosa Title Insurance Corp | |
| Holt Timothy R | $11,500 | Caloosa Title Insurance Corp | |
| Sunshine Inv So Fl L L C | $11,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Sold | $110,000 | -8.3% | -- |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $119,999 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $104,672 | $103,734 | $938 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $104,623 | $103,734 | $889 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $104,660 | $103,734 | $926 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $104,696 | $103,734 | $962 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $86,379 | $85,062 | $1,317 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $73,980 | $72,614 | $1,366 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $59,576 | $58,398 | $1,178 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $59,616 | $58,398 | $1,218 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $51,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $51,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $51,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $51,960 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Derik Royal
Southern Heritage Real Estate
(239) 219-3165
21 in this area
69 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sherri Denning
Southern Heritage Real Estate
(863) 675-4500
104 in this area
295 Total Sales
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2025006870
APN: 2-29-43-01-010-0054-0100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.