NOT LISTED FOR SALE

92 Clifton Ave Hull, MA 02045

Estimated Value: $686,000 - $1,158,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,622 Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 92 Clifton Ave, Hull, MA 02045 and is currently estimated at $840,583, approximately $518 per square foot. 92 Clifton Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Lillian M. Jacobs Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Hull High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Peppino Kenneth F
Bought by
Clifton Ave Rt
Current Estimated Value
$840,583

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clifton Ave Rt -- --
Peppino Kenneth F $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Peppino Kenneth F $25,000
Previous Owner Peppino Kenneth F $153,000
Previous Owner Peppino Kenneth F $143,000
Previous Owner Peppino Kenneth F $12,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,252 $736,800 $418,800 $318,000
2024 $8,153 $699,800 $394,700 $305,100
2023 $7,861 $645,900 $361,000 $284,900
2022 $7,481 $596,600 $327,000 $269,600
2021 $7,148 $563,700 $303,700 $260,000
2020 $6,631 $517,200 $280,300 $236,900
2019 $6,576 $503,900 $280,300 $223,600
2018 $6,495 $484,000 $280,300 $203,700
2017 $6,458 $470,700 $280,300 $190,400
2016 $6,345 $470,700 $280,300 $190,400
2015 $6,323 $453,600 $261,600 $192,000
2014 $6,291 $453,600 $261,600 $192,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.