NOT LISTED FOR SALE

92 Crocker Rd Belfast, ME 04915

Estimated Value: $397,000 - $641,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2020

Last sale price $248,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,460 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ocean Front
  • Public Beach
  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Nearby Water Access
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Cape Cod Architecture

About This Home

As of September 2020

EQUITABLY priced and move in ready! Situated on a spacious and manicured 5 Acres on the Crocker Road in Belfast, this well maintained home offers more than enough room for your lifestyle. Working from home? No worries, there is plenty of space in this home. Beginning with the First floor offering well appointed kitchen with breakfast bar and fully applianced. There is a dining area off the breakfast bar which has a slider that leads to the back yard (where you'll enjoy sitting around the fire pit). A separate, full dining room off the kitchen for all the family gatherings. Front foyer is warm with oak flooring. Living room is spacious enough for the big screen TV folks. Nice first floor bedroom offering large closet space or perhaps this is your home office. A spacious full bath with huge linen closet. The upstairs features a very sizable Master Suite with walk in closet, separate regular closet, sitting and dressing area. Full bath directly off the Master; serves the other 2 guest bedrooms upstairs as well. Each room offering good closet space. There is a full basement that offers storage and ample room for the home gym, adult or little ones play area or simply storage. The washer and dryer are downstairs but could easily be moved up if that were a desire. A detached, 2 car garage is heated with a wood stove. When the projects begin you can work out even in the fall and winter. This property is only 2 miles to downtown Belfast and the waterfront. A total of 4 rooms that could be bedrooms, however the septic was designed for 2. Updates included are; chimney re-pointed, roof shingles, paint, new steps, this is truly ready for you NOW. Equitably Priced. Go look around, if you want to be in Belfast, do not delay. This will not be on the market long folks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roland Littlefield

United Realty Listed on: 07/22/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,598

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Ocean Front
  • Public Beach
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Shower Only

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 40-B
  • Assessor Parcel Number BELF-000005-000000-000040-B000000

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,598

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 207-338-6000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: From downtown Belfast, West on Belmont Avenue, turn right on Crocker Road, just past BOA. House is near the end of Crocker Road on the left. Sign up.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2000.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 130.0
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 5.0
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 2000.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Location:Near Golf Course: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Style:Cape: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Interior: Yes
  • Amenities:Storage: Yes
  • Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Amenities:Shower: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Detached: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:Walk-in Closet6: Yes
  • Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen2: Yes
  • Room Features:Walk-in Closet17: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Heat System:Multi-Zones: Yes
  • Parking:On Site2: Yes
  • Location:Near Public Beach: Yes
  • Amenities:Bathtub: Yes
  • Office:Office: Yes
  • Roof:Pitched: Yes
  • Property Information:Short Sale Continue to Show: No
  • Recreational Water:Nearby: Yes
  • Recreational Water:Oceanfront: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Wood2: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Driveway:Gravel: Yes
  • Site:Wooded: Yes
  • View:TreesWoods: Yes
  • Equipment:Internet Access Available: Yes
  • Sewer:Septic Existing on Site: Yes
  • Water:Well Existing on Site: Yes
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Equipment:Cable: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Storage Above: Yes
  • Construction:Modular: Yes
  • Water Heater:Tank: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Heated: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Room Features:Breakfast Nook2: Yes
  • Green Features:Whole House Fan: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: EQUITABLY priced and move in ready! Situated on a spacious and manicured 5 Acres on the Crocker Road in Belfast, this well maintained home offers more than enough room for your lifestyle. Working from home? No worries, there is plenty of space in this home. Beginning with the First floor offering well appointed kitchen with breakfast bar and fully applianced. There is a dining area off the breakfast bar which has a slider that leads to the back yard (where you'll enjoy sitting around the fire pit). A separate, full dining room off the kitchen for all the family gatherings. Front foyer is warm with oak flooring. Living room is spacious enough for the big screen TV folks. Nice first floor bedroom offering large closet space or perhaps this is your home office. A spacious full bath with huge linen closet. The upstairs features a very sizable Master Suite with walk in closet, separate regular closet, sitting and dressing area. Full bath directly off the Master; serves the other 2 guest bedrooms upstairs as well. Each room offering good closet space. There is a full basement that offers storage and ample room for the home gym, adult or little ones play area or simply storage. The washer and dryer are downstairs but could easily be moved up if that were a desire. A detached, 2 car garage is heated with a wood stove. When the projects begin you can work out even in the fall and winter. This property is only 2 miles to downtown Belfast and the waterfront. A total of 4 rooms that could be bedrooms, however the septic was designed for 2. Updates included are; chimney re-pointed, roof shingles, paint, new steps, this is truly ready for you NOW. Equitably Priced. Go look around, if you want to be in Belfast, do not delay. This will not be on the market long folks. CALL UNITED REALTY AT 207-338-6000 UnitedRealtyME@gmail.com
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Full, Exterior Entry, Bulkhead, Interior Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathtub, Other, Shower, Storage
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Wooded, Near Golf Course, Near Public Beach, Near Shopping, Near Town
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Modular
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Pitched

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Gravel, On Site, Detached, Heated Garage, Storage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: RSU 71

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800.0
  • Parcel #: BELF-000005-000000-000040-B000000
  • Zoning: RES AG 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3598.0
  • Tax Lot: 40-B
  • Tax Year: 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Sold $248,000 -4.6% $124 / Sq Ft
09/09/2020 09/09/20 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2020 07/22/20 For Sale $260,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,074 $494,100 $72,000 $422,100
2024 $7,586 $492,600 $72,000 $420,600
2023 $6,126 $304,800 $54,200 $250,600
2022 $5,729 $267,700 $54,200 $213,500
2021 $5,051 $229,600 $54,200 $175,400
2020 $4,742 $203,500 $54,200 $149,300
2019 $3,598 $157,100 $44,200 $112,900
2018 $3,566 $157,100 $44,200 $112,900
2017 $3,440 $157,100 $44,200 $112,900
2016 $3,584 $156,500 $43,600 $112,900
2015 $3,506 $156,500 $43,600 $112,900
2014 $3,388 $156,500 $43,600 $112,900
2013 $3,255 $156,500 $43,600 $112,900

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1461499

Maine Listings

APN: BELF-000005-000000-000040-B000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.