92 Daugherty St Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $107,886 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Daugherty St, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $158,972, approximately $125 per square foot. 92 Daugherty St is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School, Pansophia Academy, and St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1993
Sold by
Horn Lewis J and Sara Jo
Bought by
Smith James H and Smith Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Sold by
Wiser Jerry D
Bought by
Horn Lewis J and Sara J0
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James H | $37,800 | -- | |
| Horn Lewis J | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $50,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $932 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |