RENTED MAR 10, 2026

92 Dean Ave Smithfield, RI 02917

1 Bed
1 Bath
700 Sq Ft
1973 Built

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Vincent J. Gallagher Middle School Rated A-

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 92 Dean Avenue Unit 2 Located on the first floor in Smithfield! This charming apartment offers 700 square feet of comfortable living space, featuring one Bedroom and one full bathroom. Convenience is key with this property, as it boasts great location with easy access to shopping centers and highway. Whether you're running errands or commuting to work, you'll appreciate the convenience of being close to everything you need.Ample on site parking. Heat is included. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to call 92 Dean Avenue your new home! schedule a showing today to experience all that this property has to offer.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Johnathan Detri

Pleasant View Realty License #RES.0048189 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Johnathan Detri

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/1/26
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 92DEANAVSMTH

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-03-01
  • Security Deposit: 1400.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Inclusions: Heat/water/sewer is included in monthly rent of $1450.00 Electric/cable is responsibility of tenant. Security deposit of $1400.00 and first months rent is required. No pets and no smoking please. Apt has central air. There is onsite parking for 2 registered vehicles.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 700.0
  • Building Name: Stony Acres Apts.
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One, Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Apartment
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Location: First Floor Access
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 700.0
  • Stories: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • HOA Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Parking, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Water
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 92DEANAVSMTH

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
12/23/2024 12/23/24 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
12/14/2024 12/14/24 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,662 $779,800 $180,000 $599,800
2024 $9,640 $667,600 $153,300 $514,300
2023 $9,159 $667,600 $153,300 $514,300
2022 $8,919 $667,600 $153,300 $514,300
2021 $8,913 $520,300 $136,700 $383,600
2020 $8,746 $520,300 $136,700 $383,600
2019 $8,746 $520,300 $136,700 $383,600
2018 $8,025 $457,000 $88,600 $368,400
2017 $8,025 $457,000 $88,600 $368,400
2016 $7,646 $457,000 $88,600 $368,400
2015 $7,650 $435,400 $81,600 $353,800
2012 $7,686 $479,800 $95,500 $384,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1405459

State-Wide MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.